Atlantic Sun Championship - GolfWeek.com Atlantic Sun Championship

Final results from the Atlantic Sun Championship, played April 16-18 at the par-72 The Legends at Chateau Elan in Braselton, Ga.:

Teams

1.

North Florida

287-286-302--875


2.

East Tennessee State

288-295-296--879


3.

Kennesaw State

291-292-311--894


4.

Florida Gulf Coast

292-304-300--896


5.

Stetson

307-295-305--907


6.

Mercer

303-297-314--914


7.

USC Upstate

299-302-317--918


8.

Jacksonville

303-304-316--923


9.

Lipscomb

315-299-311--925


10.

Belmont

313-302-318--933


Individuals

1.

Sam Ryder, Stetson

74-68-71--213


2.

Kevin Aylwin, North Florida

72-67-76--215


2.

Sean Dale, North Florida

68-69-78--215


2.

Rhys Enoch, East Tennessee State

68-76-71--215


5.

Kyle English, Florida Gulf Coast

73-74-69--216


6.

Spencer Lawson, East Tennessee State

70-75-73--218


7.

James Beale, Mercer

71-74-76--221


7.

Scott Gibson, East Tennessee State

73-70-78--221


9.

Matt Nagy, Kennesaw State

71-75-77--223


10.

MJ Maguire, North Florida

74-74-76--224


11.

Joey Petronio, North Florida

77-76-72--225


11.

Rhys Pugh, East Tennessee State

77-74-74--225


13.

Jonathan Klotz, Kennesaw State

73-74-79--226


13.

Brad Sill, USC Upstate

71-74-81--226


15.

Ben Greene, Kennesaw State

81-70-76--227


15.

Brandon Pena, Florida Gulf Coast

76-77-74--227


15.

Nick Torrance, Jacksonville

75-74-78--227


18.

Jimmy Beck, Kennesaw State

74-73-81--228


18.

Bobby Fredeking, Jacksonville

76-75-77--228


18.

Matthew Hopper, USC Upstate

75-74-79--228


18.

Andrew Schiano, Stetson

77-75-76--228


22.

Micah Jacobsen, Stetson

79-72-78--229


22.

Kevin Phelan, North Florida

73-76-80--229


22.

Patrick Williams, Florida Gulf Coast

71-80-78--229


25.

Kelby Burton, Kennesaw State

73-78-79--230


25.

Brett McKinnon, Jacksonville

75-74-81--230


25.

Ted Moon, Belmont

79-73-78--230


25.

Trey Rule, Mercer

76-74-80--230


29.

Alex Cox, Lipscomb

81-71-79--231


29.

Adam Goins, USC Upstate

78-78-75--231


31.

Alex Medinis, Florida Gulf Coast

77-76-79--232


31.

Ben Simpson, Belmont

78-74-80--232


33.

Thomas Holmes, Mercer

77-74-82--233


34.

Josh Cone, Mercer

79-75-80--234


34.

Hans Reimers, Mercer

81-75-78--234


34.

Elliott Wickenden, Belmont

78-77-79--234


37.

Nate Johnson, Lipscomb

73-84-78--235


38.

Brian Horton, USC Upstate

75-78-83--236


38.

Paul Klein-Kracht, Lipscomb

81-81-74--236


40.

Tyler Comer, USC Upstate

80-76-82--238


40.

Jamey Salmon, Jacksonville

77-81-80--238


40.

Chris Thurman, Belmont

78-79-81--238


43.

Blanton Farmer, Lipscomb

88-72-80--240


43.

Carson Ward, Belmont

79-78-83--240


45.

Ryan Terry, Lipscomb

80-75-86--241


46.

Tom Heggarty, East Tennessee State

79-82-81--242


47.

Tyler White, Stetson

77-86-80--243


48.

Matt Taylor, Stetson

83-80-84--247


49.

Will Braude, Jacksonville

83-89-84--256


WD. Jack Hernandez, Florida Gulf Coast 72-77--WD