Men's Division I Schedule - GolfWeek.com Men's Division I Schedule
98/99 | 99/00 | 00/01 | 01/02 | 02/03 | 03/04

Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational

Sep. 10-11

Southern Utah / Jeff Franks

Bank of Tennessee/Ridges Intercollegiate

Sep. 11-12

Tennessee / Philip Pettitt

Colgate Invitational

Sep. 11-12

Bucknell / Mike Aarts

Inverness Intercollegiate

Sep. 11-12

Kentucky / John Holmes

Michigan/Radrick Farms Intercollegiate

Sep. 11-12

Memphis, Purdue & Wisconsin

Navy Fall Invitational

Sep. 11-12

Towson / Sean Seese

D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate

Sep. 13-14

Western Illinois / Dan Vojta

Fairway Club Invitational

Sep. 13-14

Nebraska / Danny Dennis

Gulf Coast Collegiate

Sep. 13-14

Nicholls State / John Quinn

Mid Pines Intercollegiate

Sep. 13-14

Wichita State / Nathan Stamey

BGSU John Piper Intercollegiate

Sep. 13-14

Marquette / Chris Shuford

Cobb/Ferrell Mean Green Classic

Sep. 13-14

Houston / Zach Mowbray

Northwest Collegiate Classic

Sep. 13-13

Oregon State / Jonathan Green

Harris Fall Classic

Sep. 13-14

UMKC / Alan Johnson

Rutgers Invitational

Sep. 17-18

Rutgers / Jason Bataille

The Gold Rush

Sep. 17-18

UCLA / T. Bertoni & P. Campbell

Notre Dame Inv./Central Regional Preview

Sep. 18-19

Kent State / Ryan Yip

Blue Devil Invitational

Sep. 18-19

Army / Pat Beverly

Northern Intercollegiate

Sep. 18-19

Wisconsin / Garrett Chaussard

Raines Development Group Intercollegiate

Sep. 18-19

Va. Commonwealth / Matt Mincer

Buffalo Rock/Southern Showdown

Sep. 18-19

Tenn.-Chattanooga / B. Ledford

Raising Cane Classic

Sep. 20-21

Mississippi / Kyle Ellis

Butler Fall Invitational

Sep. 20-21

Oakland Univ. / Jonathon Pauli

Kansas Invitational

Sep. 20-21

Kansas / Kevin Ward

Baylor Invitational

Sep. 20-21

Lamar / Dawie VanDerWalt

Hall of Fame Golf Classic

Sep. 23-24

Florida A&M / Gregg Banks

The McLaughlin

Sep. 24-25

Maryland / Tyler Whitman

Eastern Kentucky Colonel Classic

Sep. 24-25

Eastern Kentucky / Cody Hale

Hawkeye Intercollegiate

Sep. 25-26

Iowa / Austin Hackett

Sea Trail Intercollegiate

Sep. 25-26

Rutgers / Michael Kosup

Cornell Invitational

Sep. 25-26

Rider / Josh Krumholz

Rehoboth Beach Invitational

Sep. 26-27

G. Washington / Tyler & Michner

Ping/Golfweek Preview

Sep. 26-27

Oklahoma State / Pablo Martin

Vandal Fall Classic

Sep. 26-27

Idaho / Jason D'Amore

Pacific Invitational

Sep. 27-28

UC-Riverside / Travis Bertoni

ULM/Fred Marx Invitational

Sep. 27-28

Stephen F. Austin / Preston Smith

John Dallio Memorial

Sep. 27-28

Southern Illinois / Tom Balderston

Northwest Opus Husky Invitational

Sep. 27-28

Southern California / Ben Hayes

Ron Moore Invitational

Sep. 27-28

Hawaii / Travis Esway

Cardinal Intercollegiate

Sep. 27-28

Louisville / Charlie Woo

Mason Rudolph Intercollegiate

Sep. 27-28

Georgia State / Ty Harris

Mulekicker Fall Classic

Oct. 2-3

Central Conn. St. / Jonathan Vannelli

St. Bonaventure Keenan Invitational

Oct. 3-4

Rider / Tyler Brewington

Memphis Intercollegiate

Oct. 4-5

Memphis / Allan Thomas

Adams Cup of Newport

Oct. 4-5

Michigan State / Jon David Kennedy

William H. Tucker

Oct. 4-5

Arizona / Ryan Moore

SMU Stonebridge Invitational

Oct. 4-5

UT Arlington / D. Callaway & J. Murray

Joe Agee Invitational

Oct. 4-5

Rutgers / Alex Brueggemann

Murray State Invitational

Oct. 4-5

Murray State / Kyle Hosick

Earl Yestingsmeier Invitational

Oct. 4-5

Miami U. (Ohio) / CD Hockersmith

MacDonald Cup

Oct. 4-5

Binghamton / Jeff Wolniewicz

Windon Memorial Classic

Oct. 4-5

Northwestern / Peter Richardson

Fresno St. Lexus Golf Classic

Oct. 8-9

BYU / Greg Machtaler

Mission Inn Collegiate Classic

Oct. 9-10

Winthrop / Bryce Ledford

James Madison Invitational

Oct. 9-10

Towson / Jeff Castle

Franklin Street Partners Invitational

Oct. 9-10

North Carolina / David Palm

Don Mershon Classic

Oct. 10-11

Siena / Ricky Allen

Missouri Bluffs Challenge

Oct. 11-12

Memphis / Andy Shiels

Crowne Plaza Colonial Classic

Oct. 11-12

Oakland Univ. / Brian Stuard

Ironhorse Intercollegiate

Oct. 11-12

De Paul / Josh Brown

Gary Koch/Cleveland Golf Intercollegiate

Oct. 11-12

Kentucky / Mark Blakefield

Jerry Pate National Intercollegiate

Oct. 11-12

Augusta State / Kalle Edberg

Alister MacKenzie Invitational

Oct. 11-12

Oregon St. / Bennett & Dougherty

Club Glove Intercollegiate

Oct. 11-12

Pepperdine / Colt Knost

Xavier Invitational

Oct. 11-12

Indiana / Jeff Overton

Boise State Bronco Round-Up

Oct. 11-12

Washington St. / Ben Bryson

Greg Palmer Eagle Classic

Oct. 11-12

IUPUI / D. Bolling & M. Gann

SFA Crown Classic

Oct. 12-13

Stephen F. Austin / Brian Bohlig

Hofstra Fall Invitational

Oct. 15-16

St. Francis / Craig Cyr

NBT Bank Collegiate Classic

Oct. 16-17

Binghamton / Richard Hayes

Penn/Big 5 Classic

Oct. 16-17

Princeton / Jason Gerken

Duke Golf Classic

Oct. 17-18

Duke / Martin Ureta

SMS Fall Invitational

Oct. 17-18

SW Missouri St. / Austin Hackett

NEIGA Championship

Oct. 17-18

Connecticut / B. Spitz & P. Fillian

Sonic/Chattanooga Intercollegiate

Oct. 17-18

Belmont & Tenn. Tech / Hunter & Martin

The Tillinghast

Oct. 18-19

Rutgers / Matthew McMahon

Wolf Pack Classic

Oct. 18-19

Lamar / three players tied

Coca-Cola Tournament of Champions

Oct. 18-19

Tennessee / Aron Price

Pirate Fall Intercollegiate

Oct. 18-19

Charleston So. / Adam Howell

Squire Creek Intercollegiate

Oct. 18-19

Texas-Arlington / Casey Russell

The Nelson

Oct. 22-24

New Mexico / S. Levin & S. Tiley

Shangrila Shootout

Oct. 23-24

Oklahoma City / Brent Akins

Toski Invitational

Oct. 24-25

Laval Univ. / Craig Cyr

Georgetown Hoya Invitational

Oct. 24-25

Eastern Michigan / Korey Mahoney

John MacDonald Classic

Oct. 25-26

Loyola College / Parajeckas & Selvaggio

F&M Bank Austin Peay State Intercollegiate

Oct. 25-26

Austin Peay / Murayama & Dinwiddie

University Club Intercollegiate

Oct. 25-26

SMU / Jeremy Alcorn

Big Ten/Pac-10 Challenge

Oct. 25-26

Minnesota / Alejandro Canizares

Barona Collegiate Cup

Oct. 25-26

BYU / Oscar Alvarez

Old Dominion/Seascape Collegiate

Oct. 25-26

Va. Commonwealth / Patrick Hardin

Santa Clara Invitational

Oct. 25-26

Santa Clara / Michael Nicoletti

Isleworth Collegiate Invitational

Oct. 25-26

Georgia / P. Martin & C. Kirk

The Landfall Tradition

Oct. 29-31

Michigan St. / Ryan Blaum

Bucknell Invitational

Oct. 29-30

Bucknell / Kyle Moran

Charleston Southern Fall Invitational

Nov. 1-2

Charleston Southern / Robert Dinwiddie

49er Collegiate Classic

Nov. 1-2

Charlotte / Matt Mincer

Fall Beach Classic

Nov. 1-2

Louisville / Tyrone Mordt

The Prestige at PGA West

Nov. 1-2

UCLA / Erik Hill

Univeristy of Hawaii/Turtle Bay Intercollegiate

Nov. 1-3

Hawaii / Cody Wolfenbarger

Del Walker Intercollegiate

Nov. 4-5

Lamar / Barrett Jarosch

Carpet Capital Collegiate

Nov. 5-7

Georgia / Rhys Davies

Western Carolina Intercollegiate

Nov. 8-9

Charleston Southern / Aaron Summers

Troy University Invitational

Nov. 8-9

West Florida / Tyler Goulding

Daytona Invitational

Nov. 8-9

Florida Atlantic / Torstein Naevestad

Bill Cullum/Countrywide Intercollegiate

Nov. 8-9

St. Mary's-CA / Joe Lanza

Hooters Collegiate Match Play Championship

Nov. 14-16

Oklahoma State

Western Refining All-America Golf Classic

Nov. 22-23

Nicholas Thompson

Ping Arizona Intercollegiate

Jan. 31-1

New Mexico / Alejandro Canizares

Gator Invitational

Feb. 5-6

Florida / Jonas Blixt

Rice Intercollegiate

Feb. 7-8

North Texas / Anthony Broussard

Carson Daly Invitational

Feb. 7-8

Holy Names / Andrew Lawson

Taylor Made/Waikoloa Intercollegiate

Feb. 9-11

Oklahoma State / Tyler Leon

Stetson Triangular

Feb. 12-12

Bethune-Cookman / Stefan Strandlund

Shady Valley Invitational

Feb. 14-14

TCU / Arwed Fischer

Inland Collegiate Cup

Feb. 14-14

Washington State / David Fern

Matlock Collegiate Classic

Feb. 14-15

Fla. Southern / B. Scott & M. VanCleave

All South Collegiate Invitational

Feb. 14-15

Mississippi / A. Scrimenti & J. Dempsey

UCF/Rio Pinar Intercollegiate

Feb. 14-15

Central Florida / Andreas Hoegberg

River City Classic

Feb. 14-15

Wichita State / Judd Easterling

Mercedes-Benz Collegiate Championship

Feb. 20-22

Florida / Matt Every

CSU Spring Kick Off Tournament

Feb. 21-22

Charleston Southern / Fredrik Sundberg

Samford Intercollegiate

Feb. 21-22

Belmont / Jeff Lanier

Pizza Hut/Bell South

Feb. 21-21

North Alabama / Brian Grone

John A. Burns Intercollegiate

Feb. 23-25

New Mexico / Ryan Moore

Bethune-Cookman Spring Invitational

Feb. 25-26

Marquette / Keith Orlen

Puerto Rico Classic

Feb. 27-1

Georgia Tech / Alejandro Canizares

Tulane Invitational

Feb. 28-1

Notre Dame / Michael Thompson

SWAC Presidential

Feb. 28-1

Jackson State / Carl Soderstrom

Ashworth Invitational

Feb. 28-1

Tennessee / Aron Price

Roadrunner Intercollegiate

Feb. 28-1

Kansas / Jeremy Alcorn

St. Croix Collegiate Classic

Mar. 4-6

Xavier / John Elizondo

Dick Wittcoff/USF Invitational

Mar. 4-6

Dick Wittcoff-USF Invitational / B. Price

Emerald Coast Collegiate

Mar. 6-7

Troy Univ. / Steve Sims

Hyatt Plantation Club Intercollegiate

Mar. 6-8

Kentucky / Aron Price

Braveheart Classic

Mar. 7-8

UC-Riverside / Brendan Steele

Irish Invitational

Mar. 7-8

Wichita State / Judd Easterling

Seminole Intercollegiate

Mar. 7-8

Coastal Carolina / Rhys Davies

The Grover Page Classic

Mar. 7-8

Belmont / J. Buffone & K. Shirley

Louisiana Classics Intercollegiate

Mar. 7-8

SMU / Daryl Fathauer

Treasure Coast WTC Hero's Classic

Mar. 8-8

Bethune-Cookman / Stefan Strandlund

Fairfield Invitational

Mar. 8-9

Army / A.J. Mansor

Ft. Lauderdale Spring Classic

Mar. 10-11

Gonzaga / Chris Derby

Southern Highlands Collegiate Championship

Mar. 11-13

UNLV / Daniel Im

Conrad Rehling Alabama Invitational

Mar. 11-13

Alabama / Steve Tiley

Birkdale Collegiate Classic

Mar. 12-13

Charlotte / Andrew DiBitetto

GEICO Direct Spring Invitational

Mar. 12-13

Elon / K. Orlen & T. Coggins

Lonnie Barton Intercollegiate

Mar. 12-13

Concord / Bradley Corcoran

Bearcat Classic

Mar. 12-13

Mc Neese State / Trevor Sauntry

Gen. Jim Hackler Invitational

Mar. 13-14

Coastal Carolina / Rhys Davies

Pioneer Classic

Mar. 14-16

Wichita State / Judd Easterling

The Naples Invitational

Mar. 14-15

St. Mary's / Liam Kendregan

Winthrop Waterford Invitational

Mar. 14-15

Tennessee Tech / Rory McCaughna

North-South Intercollegiate

Mar. 14-15

Murray St. / Michael Craft

Anteater Invitational

Mar. 14-15

San Jose State / David Kim

Carter Plantation Intercollegiate

Mar. 14-15

Louisiana-Monroe / Tim Kunick

Cleveland Golf Palmetto Invitational

Mar. 14-15

Houston & S. Carolina-Aiken / J. Irwin

Kaui Collegiate Cup

Mar. 17-19

Western Kentucky / Robby Shaw

Schenkel E-Z-GO Invitational

Mar. 18-20

Duke / Mark Anderson

Bradford Creek Intercollegiate

Mar. 18-19

East Carolina / Robin Smith

Hall of Fame Invitational

Mar. 18-20

Oklahoma St. / Ryan Moore

El Diablo Intercollegiate

Mar. 19-20

Oklahoma City U. / Jay Pannone

William & Mary Invitational

Mar. 20-21

William & Mary / Alex Snickenberger

Grub Mart-Young Oil Intercollegiate

Mar. 21-22

Jacksonville St. / Colmenares & Stallings

Butler Spring Invitational

Mar. 21-22

Oakland Univ. / Jonathon Pauli

Colorado-Stevinson Ranch Invitational

Mar. 21-22

Kansas / Kevin Ward

Oregon Duck Invitational

Mar. 21-22

Washington / J. Lepp & M. Putnam

Homewood Suites Intercollegiate

Mar. 21-22

Mississippi State / Joe Deraney

Mens Fidelity National Title

Mar. 24-25

San Diego / Greg Lopez

Border Olympics

Mar. 25-26

Baylor / Jeremy Alcorn

Furman Intercollegiate

Mar. 25-27

South Carolina-Aiken / Daniel Sloan

NCAA Central Regional

May. 19-21

Augusta State / Kalle Edberg

NCAA West Regional

May. 19-21

UNLV / Rob Grube

NCAA East Regional

May. 19-21

Wake Forest / Dustin Johnson

NCAA Championship

Jun. 1-4

Georgia / James Lepp